Oceanside, New York
Expert acrylics at 159 Nail Spa in Oceanside
Nail salon in Oceanside.
Book online, or phone (516) 517-8365 before you visit.
Hours & Location
159 Nail Spa
2686 Long Beach Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sun 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Oceanside
159 Nail Spa offers professional nail services in Oceanside, New York. Located at 2686 Long Beach Rd, our salon provides a range of manicures, pedicures, and gel polish options. We serve the Oceanside community with a commitment to quality and customer satisfaction.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located on Long Beach Rd
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I been looking everywhere for a person to do my nails, no one did it right. This place was recommended by a friend, Eva is the best , she is been doing my nails the past few months, love her, she is very sweet, takes her time and my nails last almost 4 weeks. The salon is very clean and professional.
★★★★★
This is one of the best experiences I have ever had! TT and Rita always make sure that every design shape and color is right. I have never had anyone more attentive doing my nails than these two.
★★★★★
Cassie is amazing at what she does! She does not rush and pays attentional to details and provides feedback on colors, shapes and designs. The owner is amazing too and helps out with colors and anything you may need!! Service: UV hard gel/UV gel
Gallery
Recent work at 159 Nail Spa
Recent nail work from 159 Nail Spa in Oceanside.
Services
Popular services at 159 Nail Spa
Popular services at 159 Nail Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is 159 Nail Spa located?
159 Nail Spa is located at 2686 Long Beach Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572.
What services does 159 Nail Spa offer?
159 Nail Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish.
What are the hours for 159 Nail Spa?
159 Nail Spa is open 7 days a week.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (516) 517-8365
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 2686 Long Beach Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps